Previous Graduate Faculty Mentor Award Winners
Award Year |
Faculty Name |
Program/College |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Stephanie Leitch Michael Shatruk Jillian Turanovic Thomas Joiner Qinchun Rao |
Art History- Fine Arts Chemistry- Arts and Sciences Criminology and Criminal Justice Psychology- Arts and Sciences Nutrition, Food & Exercise- Human Sciences |
2019-2020 | Betsy Becker Christopher Patrick Laura Arpan Dean Grubbs Heidi Williams |
Educational Psychology- Education Psychology- Arts and Sciences Communication- Communication and Info Coastal Marine Lab- Arts and Sciences Music |
2018-2019 | Carl Kitchens Debjyoti Sinha Elizabeth Plant Giray Okten James Elsner Lara Perez-Felkner |
Economics- Social Sciences Statistics- Arts and Sciences Psychology- Arts and Sciences Mathematics- Arts and Sciences Geography- Social Sciences Educational Leadership- Education |
2017-2018 | Geoffrey Strouse Gretchen Sunderman Mark Winegardner Jesse Cougle Michael Ormsbee |
Chemistry- Arts & Sciences |
2016-2017 | Richard Bertram Eric Chicken Jorge Piekarewicz Kathy Guthrie Jill Pable |
Mathematics- Arts & Sciences Statistics- Arts & Sciences Physics- Arts & Sciences Ed. Leadership & Policy Studies- Education Interior Design- Fine Arts |
2015-2016 | Nicholas Cogan David Gilbert Michael Leeser Daniel Mears Lenore McWey |
Mathematics- Arts & Sciences Biological Science- Arts & Sciences Modern Lang. & Ling.- Arts & Sciences Criminology and Criminal Justice Family & Child Sciences- Human Sciences |
2014-2015 | Anne Barrett John Geringer Mykhailo Shatruk Valerie Shute Anuj Srivastava |
Sociology- Social Sciences |
2013-2014 | Kevin Beaver Ming Cui Arthur Raney Alysia Roehrig Kathleen Yancey |
Criminology and Criminal Justice Family & Child Sciences- Human Sciences Communication- Comm. & Inform. Ed. Psych & Learning Systems- Education English- Arts & Sciences |
2012-2013 | Vanessa Dennen Debra Fadool Robert Hart Geoffrey Strouse Zuoxin Wang |
Ed. Psych & Learning Systems- Education Biological Science- Arts & Sciences EOAS- Arts & Sciences Chemistry & Biochemistry- Arts & Sciences Psychology- Arts & Sciences |
2011-2012 | Reb Braddock Michael Brady Stanley Gontarski Richard Hyson Valerie Scoon |
Motion Picture Arts |
2010-2011 | Joseph Beckham Nina Efimov Richard Feiock Amy Sang Phillip Steinberg |
Ed. Leadership & Policy Studies- Education Modern Lang. & Ling.- Arts & Sciences Public Administration- Social Sciences Chemistry & Biochemistry- Arts & Sciences Geography- Social Sciences |
Legacy Sort
1
Legacy Priority
0